GoldSilverBronzeTotal
Vietnam1549289335
Thailand636999231
Singapore464457147
Indonesia446257163
Philippines405779176
Malaysia354074149

The 31st SEA Games is officially on the way and the best and brightest in the nation are already in Vietnam taking home gold medals.

We'll be following all the winners throughout the games that will end no 23 May 2022.

As of 12 May: 9 golds

wendy ng gold medalImage Credit: @Ngyanyee93

As of 13 May: 11 golds

As of 14 May: 13 golds

As of 15 May: 16 golds

ervin chang wins gold at sea games

As of 16 May: 19 golds

As of 17 May: 23 golds

Khiew Hoe Yean gold medal in swimming

As of 18 May: 27 golds

As of 19 May: 34 golds

As of 20 May: 35 golds